Schedule

FRI | SAT | SUN

Workshops

FRI | SAT | SUN

Kids Tent

View Schedule!

1000 Watt Prophets

3 Hearted

Aaron Otto

Airborne or Aquatic

Allison Radell

Andy Juhl

Anne Erlewine

wsg Ryan Gimpert and Alexis King

Annie Humphrey

Appleseed Collective

Bacon

Barbarossa Brothers

Big Dudee Roo

Billy Davis

Duo featuring Wayne Craycraft

Billy Davis

Duo featuring Wayne Craycraft

Billy East

Braxton and Hicks

Breathe Owl Breathe

Brennan Andes & Friends

featuring Hiawatha

Brian Koenigsknecht

Brotha James

Uplifter

Carolyn Striho

Charlie Millard Band

Chris Buhalis

Chris Dorman

(Mister Chris)

cloudlight

Cold Tone Harvest

Conga Se Menne

Congo Serpent Eagle

Corn Fed Girls

Dan Rickabus

V O I D / J O U R N A L

Dances of Universal Peace

with the Sacred Earth Tribe

Daniel Kahn

Dave Menzo

Dede and the Dreamers

Detroit Hip Hop Showcase

Dick Siegel

Dylan Lancaster

E Minor

Estar Cohen Project

Fiona Dickinson

& The Stone Flowers

Frank Youngman All-Stars

Fred Zeppelin

Friends with the Weather

Gifts or Creatures

Gitis & Jarga

Gregory Stovetop

Harvey Bridge

Hawks and Owls string band

HEAVY COLOR

Honorable Spirits

Ian Finkelstein

Interlochen Singer Songwriters

Jesse Ray and the Carolina Catfish

Jive at Five

Joe Reilly

Joey Schultz and Friends

John Sinclair

Jonathan Timm

Jordan Hamilton

Joshua Davis

Kailin Yong

Kate and the Cold Calls

Katie Lee

Kevin Morris

King Strange

Kubat, Finlay & Rose

Lake Effect

Last Gasp Collective

Luke Winslow King

Madcat Midnight Blues Journey

Madelyn Grant

Mady Kouyate

Mark Lavengood Band

May Erlewine

Maya James

Mechele Peters

and Til the Cowboys Come Home

Michael Beauchamp-Cohen

Milo Birch

Nicholas James & the Bandwagon

Nik Carman

Noam > Don

The Greater Than Orchestra

On the Rocks

Patrick Booth

Perry Robinson

featuring Gerry Drums, Magdalen Fossum, Mama Luna, and ?!

PhDJ Martoosh

Public Access

Rachele Eve

Ralston

Rob Reider: Mime

Robinson & Rohe

Roosevelt Diggs

Ross Huff

80th Ohio Volunteer Infantry

Royal Grand

Samantha Cooper

Sari Brown

Saxsquatch & Bridge Band

Scott Pellegrom Trio

Serita

feat. Robert Pace

Seth Bernard

Shari Kane and Dave Steele

Small Houses

Stepladders

Steve Leaf & The Ex Pats

Stovetop (solo)

the Antivillains

The Change

The Crane Wives

The Cringes

The Go Rounds

The Longest Day of the Year

The Muteflutes

The North Carolines

The Northern Fires

The Red Sea Pedestrians

The Strapping Owls

the Turnips

The Understorey

Theo Ndawillie II

Thunderbolt & Lightfoot

Timothy Monger State Park

Tony LaJoye Trio

Trippo

TurboPup

Tyler Duncan

Valentiger

Van Lente

Vespre

Village Drums of Freedom

special guest Perry Robinson

Wailsharq

with Keith Kinnear

Wire in the Wood

official roving band

SEPT. 15-17 2017

Schedule

FRI  |  SAT  |  SUN

Volunteer

We can't do this without YOU! Check out Help the Herd and find out where you can help!